Providence County KC *******Mayfair Verbena (left) Gabe (right)

CH Maritime Play It Off The Wall “Gabe”

w.1/10/06 (photo @ left by Carol Stevens 5/20/07)

OFA Hips – Good @ 24 mos., Elbows – Normal, Full Dentition

CERF annually , Optigen B, Heart normal Echo w/color doppler

 

 

 

 

@ 6 months

ACCOMPLISHMENTS

Gabe is Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes July 29, 2006 (6-9 mos) at Providence County KC, PRLRC supported entry and kennel mate Mayfair Verbena is Best In Sweeps! – judge Susan Lazarchick (Weymouth)

1st place 6-9 puppy, Carroll County KC, 9/06 judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)

1st place 6-9 puppy, Carroll County KC, 9/06 judge Susan Willumson (Willcare)

1st place 6-9 puppy sweeps, PRLRC Specialty 9/21/06 judge Dottie Black (HiView)

1st place 6-9 puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/21/06 judge Michael Woods (Waterdog)

1st place 6-9 puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/22/06, judge Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill)

1st place 6-9 puppy & Best Puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/22/06, judge MaryAnn Czerwinski (Broadway)

2nd place 12-18 class, LRCP Specialty 4/11/07, judge Margaret Brown

1st place 12-18 class, LRCPV Specialty 5/11/07, judge Lorri Isenthath (Dovetail)

Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes, LRCPV Specialty 5/12/07, judge Jean Louis Blais (Chablais)

Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog (3 point major)– Windham County KC, 5/13/07, judge Diane Jones (Jollymuff)

Winners Dog, Best of Winners (5 point major) – LRCGB Specialty, 6/14/07, judge Michael Lanctot

1st place Am-Bred class, LRCGB Specialty, 6/15/07, judge Linda Vaughn (Simerdown)

Reserve Winners Dog, Hockamock Kennel Club, 6/30/07, judge Claire White-Peterson (Stonecrest)

Winners Dog, (1 point) Wampanoag Kennel Club, 7/1/07, judge Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin

Winners Dog, (2 points) Providence County K.C., PRLRC Supported Entry, 7/28/07, judge Wendy McNaughton (Kazorp)

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Opposite Sex (1 point) Wachusett K.C. , 8/17/07, judge Bonnie Threlfall

Reserve Winners Dog, Northwestern CT Dog Club, 8/23/07, judge Rita Reyniers

Winners Dog, (1 point) 8/24/07, Elm City K.C. ,judge Sandra Lex

Reserve Winners Dog 8/25/07, Newtown K.C., judge Paula Nykiel

New Champion!! Winners Dog, Best of Winners (2 points) 8/26/07, judge Kenneth Clemons

Sire: Ch. Windfall's Pipe Major

(Specialty Winner)

Sire: BISS. Ch. Hyspire Darktown Strutter
Sire: BISS. Int. Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet, JH
Dam: Marshland Shimmer
Dam: BISS. Ch. Windfall's Black Piper WC
Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold

Dam: Ch. Windfall's Win Storm, JH

Dam: Hyspire Charismatic

Sire: Ch. Ghostone Louie Downtown


Sire: Ch. Marshland Bakela
Dam: BISS. Ch. Blackthorn Simply Irresistable
Dam: Ch. Hyspire Somethings Amiss
Sire:Ch. Dickendall Arnold
Dam: Hyspire Something Wicked