May 2007, photo by Carol Stevens

May 11, 2007 – Winners Bitch, JAM, Labrador Retriever Club of Pioneer Valley

CH Mayfair Verbena WCX SH RN CD “Bena”

w. 3/8/05

bred by Karen Pandolfi – Mayfair Labradors

Bena is co-owned w/Mayfair Labradors

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen A, EIC carrier

Color Doppler Echocardiography – Heart Cert

 

 

 

 

 

3 1/2 months

ACCOMPLISHMENTS

Bena earned her Senior Hunting Title 5/24/09 !!!! and her CD at the Potomac 2011 !

1st place sweeps 6-9 puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/22/05, judge Carla Hyndman (Saltmeadow)

Bena earns her Working Certificate 10/2/05 @ Penobscot Hunting Retriever Club

1st place 6-9 puppy, 2005 LRC National Specialty, judge Bonnie Threlfall 10/13/05

Reserve Winners Bitch at the 2005 LRC National Specialty from the 6-9 puppy class! judge Ms. Bonnie Threlfall

1st place 6-9 puppy sweeps, 2005 LRC National Specialty, judge Judy Heim (Hyspire) 10/12/05

1st place 6-9 puppy 2005 MJLRC Specialty 10/20/05, judge Guy Spagnolo (Driftway)

1st place 6-9 puppy 2005 MJLRC Specialty 10/20/05, judge Nancy Chargo (Banner)

1st place 9-12 puppy & Best Puppy Ladies Dog Club 12/10/05, judge Linda Vaughn (Simerdown)

*Winners Bitch (3 point major), Best of Winners, Best Puppy – Ladies Dog Club 12/11/05, judge Lorri Isenhath (Dovetail)

Group 2 Sporting Puppy – Ladies Dog Club 12/11/05, judge Ms.Wendy G. Willhauck

1st place 9-12 puppy 2006 Merrimack KC 1/15/06, judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)

Reserve Winners Bitch, 1st place 9-12 puppy Mohawk Valley KC 2/3/06, judge Mrs. Christina Hubbell

Best in Sweepstakes MJLRC supported entry March 2006

3rd place 12-18 black puppy Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac 4/13/06, judge Anne Lavalle (Crosscroyde)

4th place 12-15 black puppy sweepstakes Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac 4/12/06, judge Barbara Reisig (Inselheim)

1st place 15-18 sweeps, LRCGB Specialty 6/15/06, judge Andrew McArthur

2nd place 12-18 class, LRCGB Specialty, judge Barbara Gilchrist (Blackthorn)

2nd place sweeps 15-18, LRCGB Specialty 6/16/06, judge Connie Grenier (Companionway)

Best in Sweepstakes, PRLRC supported entry / Providence County KC, 7/29/06, judge Susan Lazarchick (Weymouth)

Winners Bitch (5 point major), Labrador Retriever Club of Pioneer Valley 5/11/07, judge Judy Chambers (Ghostones)

Judges Award of Merit, Labrador Retriever Club of Pioneer Valley 5/11/07, judge Lorri Isenthath (Dovetail)

Winners Bitch (3 point major), Framingham Dog Club 6/3/07, judge Lisa Weiss (Lobuff)

(Bena earns her first leg toward her JH @ LIGRC Hunt Test May 26, 2007

Bena earns her 2nd leg @ Shoreline Retriever Club Test June 17, 2007

Bena earns her 3rd leg and titles at Black Creek Retriever Club Test June 23 & 24 2007!

Winners Bitch (2 pts), BOS, Hockamock Kennel Club 6/30/07, judge Claire White-Peterson (Stonecrest)

Winners Bitch (1 pt), BOS, Champlain Valley K.C., 7/14/07, judge Miss Dorothy Macdonald

**New Champion** Winners Bitch (4 point major), BOS, Eastern Dog Club, 12/9/07, judge Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy)

Bena earns her first leg toward her SH @ Penobscot Hunt Test 8/23/08! w/handler & trainer Paul Botelho

Bena earns her second leg toward her SH @ American Chesapeake Club HT 11/9/08 !

Bena earns her third leg toward her SH @ LRCGB Hunt Test 4/26/09!

Bena earns her Senior Hunting title on 5/24/09! at the LIGRC Test!

Bena has her CD ! 3 first places at her first 3 trials and titles ! Potomac 2011

Sire: Ch. Boradors By George
(Optigen A)
Sire: Ch. Lenches Gallivant
Sire: Eng. Sh. Ch. Sandylands Gadabout
Dam: Lenches Tip Top
Dam: Ch. Deer Run's Sweet Carmel Cream
Sire: Ch. Hunt Club Hennings Mill Gino
Dam: Ch. Boradors Sweet Autumn Mist
Dam: Ch. Mayfair Serendipity
(Optigen A)

Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold

(Multiple BISS Winner, Top Producer)

Sire: Ch. Dickendalls Ruffy SH
Dam: Dickendalls A-Ha
Dam: Oakdale's April Sand Dollar
(Major Pointed)
Sire: Ch. Sundance's Southlake Legend JH
Dam: Econneka Sandollar